Switch S1000-8TP

8-Port Hi- PoE Switch
> Two-layer Hi-PoE switch
> Port1, 2 support 60W (Hi-PoE), IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standards
> Support IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at standard
> MAC auto study and aging, MAC address list capacity is 8K

Detalles del dispositivo

Parámetros

Technical Specification
Model DH-S1000-8TP
Ethernet Port
1*1000 Base-X
1*10/100/1000 Base-T
8*10/100 Base-T(PoE power supply)
PoE Power Consumption
port1, 2 support ≤60W (Hi-PoE)
port3, 4 support ≤30W
port 5, 6, 7, 8 support ≤15.4W
Total≤120W
PoE Protocol IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at
Switching Capacity 7.6G
Packet Forwarding Rate 4.17Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory 1Mb
MAC Table Size 8K
Flow Control Enable by default
Application Humidity 10%-90%
Power AC 100~240V
Lightning Protection Common Mode 4KV
Differential Mode 2KV
Working Temperature -10°C~55°C
Weight 2.66kg
Dimension(W×D×H) 300mm×220mm×44.4mm

Accessories
Model
PFT3950 1.25G 850nm,500m,LC, Multi-mode
PFT3960 1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode
PFT3970 1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode

Descargas
Ficha técnica (EN) Descargar
Manual del Usuario